DESARROLLO Y CONTROL TECNOLÓGICO
C/ Argentina, nº 2, nave B-3. Parque Empresarial Casarrubios, 28806, Alcalá de Henares, Spain
Free. We check which accredited labs can do it, starting with this one, and reply within two working days with who can do it, how fast, and roughly what it costs.
Only the laboratory you pick gets your contact details. We ask the others without them.
Contact this laboratory
No contact information available
Open ENAC register entryWork at DESARROLLO Y CONTROL TECNOLÓGICO?
Claim this profile to keep it accurate.
Register record
- ENACRefreshed
- 674/LE1404Active
Accredited standards
25Our reading of the ENAC scope: each standard once, with its official name where we have checked it. Click a standard to see the scope line it comes from, word for word.
ISO
ISO 105-A02Textiles - Tests for colour fastness - Part A02: Grey scale for assessing change in colour
UNE-EN ISO 6272-1; UNE-EN ISO 6272-2; ISO 22479; UNE-EN ISO 4628-2; ISO 9227; EN ISO 4628-3; UNE-EN ISO 4628-4; ISO 4628-5; UNE-EN ISO 4628-8; UNE-EN ISO 16474-1; UNE-EN ISO 16474-2; ISO 105-A02; UNE-EN 12206-1; UNE-EN ISO 11664-4
ISO 1519Paints and varnishes - Bend test (cylindrical mandrel)
UNE-EN ISO 2360; UNE-EN ISO 2813; UNE-EN ISO 2409; UNE-EN ISO 2815; UNE-EN ISO 1520; UNE-EN ISO 1519
ISO 1520Paints and varnishes - Cupping test
UNE-EN ISO 2360; UNE-EN ISO 2813; UNE-EN ISO 2409; UNE-EN ISO 2815; UNE-EN ISO 1520; UNE-EN ISO 1519
ISO 2360Non-conductive coatings on non-magnetic electrically conductive base metals - Measurement of coating thickness - Amplitude-sensitive eddy-current method
UNE-EN ISO 2360; UNE-EN ISO 2813; UNE-EN ISO 2409; UNE-EN ISO 2815; UNE-EN ISO 1520; UNE-EN ISO 1519
ISO 2409Paints and varnishes - Cross-cut test
UNE-EN ISO 2360; UNE-EN ISO 2813; UNE-EN ISO 2409; UNE-EN ISO 2815; UNE-EN ISO 1520; UNE-EN ISO 1519
ISO 2813Paints and varnishes - Determination of gloss value at 20°, 60° and 85°
UNE-EN ISO 2360; UNE-EN ISO 2813; UNE-EN ISO 2409; UNE-EN ISO 2815; UNE-EN ISO 1520; UNE-EN ISO 1519
ISO 2815Paints and varnishes - Buchholz indentation test
UNE-EN ISO 2360; UNE-EN ISO 2813; UNE-EN ISO 2409; UNE-EN ISO 2815; UNE-EN ISO 1520; UNE-EN ISO 1519
ISO 3210Anodizing of aluminium and its alloys - Assessment of quality of sealed anodic oxidation coatings by measurement of the loss of mass after immersion in acid solution(s)
EN ISO 6270-2; UNE-EN ISO 4628-2; EN ISO 4628-3; UNE-EN ISO 4628-4; ISO 4628-5; UNE-EN ISO 4628-8; UNE-EN ISO 4623-2; ISO 4628-10; ISO 3210; EN 16611
ISO 4623-2Paints and varnishes - Determination of resistance to filiform corrosion - Part 2: Aluminium substrates
EN ISO 6270-2; UNE-EN ISO 4628-2; EN ISO 4628-3; UNE-EN ISO 4628-4; ISO 4628-5; UNE-EN ISO 4628-8; UNE-EN ISO 4623-2; ISO 4628-10; ISO 3210; EN 16611
ISO 6270-2Paints and varnishes - Determination of resistance to humidity - Part 2: Condensation (in-cabinet exposure with heated water reservoir)
EN ISO 6270-2; UNE-EN ISO 4628-2; EN ISO 4628-3; UNE-EN ISO 4628-4; ISO 4628-5; UNE-EN ISO 4628-8; UNE-EN ISO 4623-2; ISO 4628-10; ISO 3210; EN 16611
ISO 6272-1Paints and varnishes - Rapid-deformation (impact resistance) tests - Part 1: Falling-weight test, large-area indenter
UNE-EN ISO 6272-1; UNE-EN ISO 6272-2; ISO 22479; UNE-EN ISO 4628-2; ISO 9227; EN ISO 4628-3; UNE-EN ISO 4628-4; ISO 4628-5; UNE-EN ISO 4628-8; UNE-EN ISO 16474-1; UNE-EN ISO 16474-2; ISO 105-A02; UNE-EN 12206-1; UNE-EN ISO 11664-4
ISO 6272-2Paints and varnishes - Rapid-deformation (impact resistance) tests - Part 2: Falling-weight test, small-area indenter
UNE-EN ISO 6272-1; UNE-EN ISO 6272-2; ISO 22479; UNE-EN ISO 4628-2; ISO 9227; EN ISO 4628-3; UNE-EN ISO 4628-4; ISO 4628-5; UNE-EN ISO 4628-8; UNE-EN ISO 16474-1; UNE-EN ISO 16474-2; ISO 105-A02; UNE-EN 12206-1; UNE-EN ISO 11664-4
ISO 9227Corrosion tests in artificial atmospheres - Salt spray tests
UNE-EN ISO 6272-1; UNE-EN ISO 6272-2; ISO 22479; UNE-EN ISO 4628-2; ISO 9227; EN ISO 4628-3; UNE-EN ISO 4628-4; ISO 4628-5; UNE-EN ISO 4628-8; UNE-EN ISO 16474-1; UNE-EN ISO 16474-2; ISO 105-A02; UNE-EN 12206-1; UNE-EN ISO 11664-4
ISO 11664-4Colorimetry - Part 4: CIE 1976 L*a*b* Colour space
UNE-EN ISO 6272-1; UNE-EN ISO 6272-2; ISO 22479; UNE-EN ISO 4628-2; ISO 9227; EN ISO 4628-3; UNE-EN ISO 4628-4; ISO 4628-5; UNE-EN ISO 4628-8; UNE-EN ISO 16474-1; UNE-EN ISO 16474-2; ISO 105-A02; UNE-EN 12206-1; UNE-EN ISO 11664-4
ISO 16474-1Paints and varnishes - Methods of exposure to laboratory light sources - Part 1: General guidance
UNE-EN ISO 6272-1; UNE-EN ISO 6272-2; ISO 22479; UNE-EN ISO 4628-2; ISO 9227; EN ISO 4628-3; UNE-EN ISO 4628-4; ISO 4628-5; UNE-EN ISO 4628-8; UNE-EN ISO 16474-1; UNE-EN ISO 16474-2; ISO 105-A02; UNE-EN 12206-1; UNE-EN ISO 11664-4
ISO 16474-2Paints and varnishes - Methods of exposure to laboratory light sources - Part 2: Xenon-arc lamps
UNE-EN ISO 6272-1; UNE-EN ISO 6272-2; ISO 22479; UNE-EN ISO 4628-2; ISO 9227; EN ISO 4628-3; UNE-EN ISO 4628-4; ISO 4628-5; UNE-EN ISO 4628-8; UNE-EN ISO 16474-1; UNE-EN ISO 16474-2; ISO 105-A02; UNE-EN 12206-1; UNE-EN ISO 11664-4
ISO 22479Corrosion of metals and alloys - Sulfur dioxide test in a humid atmosphere (fixed gas method)
UNE-EN ISO 6272-1; UNE-EN ISO 6272-2; ISO 22479; UNE-EN ISO 4628-2; ISO 9227; EN ISO 4628-3; UNE-EN ISO 4628-4; ISO 4628-5; UNE-EN ISO 4628-8; UNE-EN ISO 16474-1; UNE-EN ISO 16474-2; ISO 105-A02; UNE-EN 12206-1; UNE-EN ISO 11664-4
ISO 4628 series
ISO 4628-2Paints and varnishes - Evaluation of degradation of coatings - Designation of quantity and size of defects, and of intensity of uniform changes in appearance - Part 2: Assessment of degree of blistering
UNE-EN ISO 6272-1; UNE-EN ISO 6272-2; ISO 22479; UNE-EN ISO 4628-2; ISO 9227; EN ISO 4628-3; UNE-EN ISO 4628-4; ISO 4628-5; UNE-EN ISO 4628-8; UNE-EN ISO 16474-1; UNE-EN ISO 16474-2; ISO 105-A02; UNE-EN 12206-1; UNE-EN ISO 11664-4
EN ISO 6270-2; UNE-EN ISO 4628-2; EN ISO 4628-3; UNE-EN ISO 4628-4; ISO 4628-5; UNE-EN ISO 4628-8; UNE-EN ISO 4623-2; ISO 4628-10; ISO 3210; EN 16611
ISO 4628-3Paints and varnishes - Evaluation of quantity and size of defects, and of intensity of uniform changes in appearance - Part 3: Assessment of degree of rusting
UNE-EN ISO 6272-1; UNE-EN ISO 6272-2; ISO 22479; UNE-EN ISO 4628-2; ISO 9227; EN ISO 4628-3; UNE-EN ISO 4628-4; ISO 4628-5; UNE-EN ISO 4628-8; UNE-EN ISO 16474-1; UNE-EN ISO 16474-2; ISO 105-A02; UNE-EN 12206-1; UNE-EN ISO 11664-4
EN ISO 6270-2; UNE-EN ISO 4628-2; EN ISO 4628-3; UNE-EN ISO 4628-4; ISO 4628-5; UNE-EN ISO 4628-8; UNE-EN ISO 4623-2; ISO 4628-10; ISO 3210; EN 16611
ISO 4628-4Paints and varnishes - Evaluation of degradation of coatings - Designation of quantity and size of defects, and of intensity of uniform changes in appearance - Part 4: Assessment of degree of cracking
UNE-EN ISO 6272-1; UNE-EN ISO 6272-2; ISO 22479; UNE-EN ISO 4628-2; ISO 9227; EN ISO 4628-3; UNE-EN ISO 4628-4; ISO 4628-5; UNE-EN ISO 4628-8; UNE-EN ISO 16474-1; UNE-EN ISO 16474-2; ISO 105-A02; UNE-EN 12206-1; UNE-EN ISO 11664-4
EN ISO 6270-2; UNE-EN ISO 4628-2; EN ISO 4628-3; UNE-EN ISO 4628-4; ISO 4628-5; UNE-EN ISO 4628-8; UNE-EN ISO 4623-2; ISO 4628-10; ISO 3210; EN 16611
ISO 4628-5Paints and varnishes - Evaluation of quantity and size of defects, and of intensity of uniform changes in appearance - Part 5: Assessment of degree of flaking
UNE-EN ISO 6272-1; UNE-EN ISO 6272-2; ISO 22479; UNE-EN ISO 4628-2; ISO 9227; EN ISO 4628-3; UNE-EN ISO 4628-4; ISO 4628-5; UNE-EN ISO 4628-8; UNE-EN ISO 16474-1; UNE-EN ISO 16474-2; ISO 105-A02; UNE-EN 12206-1; UNE-EN ISO 11664-4
EN ISO 6270-2; UNE-EN ISO 4628-2; EN ISO 4628-3; UNE-EN ISO 4628-4; ISO 4628-5; UNE-EN ISO 4628-8; UNE-EN ISO 4623-2; ISO 4628-10; ISO 3210; EN 16611
ISO 4628-8Paints and varnishes - Evaluation of degradation of coatings - Designation of quantity and size of defects, and of intensity of uniform changes in appearance - Part 8: Assessment of degree of delamination and corrosion around a scribe or other artificial defect
UNE-EN ISO 6272-1; UNE-EN ISO 6272-2; ISO 22479; UNE-EN ISO 4628-2; ISO 9227; EN ISO 4628-3; UNE-EN ISO 4628-4; ISO 4628-5; UNE-EN ISO 4628-8; UNE-EN ISO 16474-1; UNE-EN ISO 16474-2; ISO 105-A02; UNE-EN 12206-1; UNE-EN ISO 11664-4
EN ISO 6270-2; UNE-EN ISO 4628-2; EN ISO 4628-3; UNE-EN ISO 4628-4; ISO 4628-5; UNE-EN ISO 4628-8; UNE-EN ISO 4623-2; ISO 4628-10; ISO 3210; EN 16611
ISO 4628-10Paints and varnishes - Evaluation of quantity and size of defects, and of intensity of uniform changes in appearance - Part 10: Assessment of degree of filiform corrosion
EN ISO 6270-2; UNE-EN ISO 4628-2; EN ISO 4628-3; UNE-EN ISO 4628-4; ISO 4628-5; UNE-EN ISO 4628-8; UNE-EN ISO 4623-2; ISO 4628-10; ISO 3210; EN 16611
Other standards
EN 12206-1Name not checked yet
UNE-EN ISO 6272-1; UNE-EN ISO 6272-2; ISO 22479; UNE-EN ISO 4628-2; ISO 9227; EN ISO 4628-3; UNE-EN ISO 4628-4; ISO 4628-5; UNE-EN ISO 4628-8; UNE-EN ISO 16474-1; UNE-EN ISO 16474-2; ISO 105-A02; UNE-EN 12206-1; UNE-EN ISO 11664-4
EN 16611Name not checked yet
EN ISO 6270-2; UNE-EN ISO 4628-2; EN ISO 4628-3; UNE-EN ISO 4628-4; ISO 4628-5; UNE-EN ISO 4628-8; UNE-EN ISO 4623-2; ISO 4628-10; ISO 3210; EN 16611
Scope as published by ENAC
3 lines
ISO/IEC 17025
Active674/LE1404
Accredited scope, certificate 674/LE1404
| Line | Discipline | Method | Matrix | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | materials | UNE-EN ISO 2360; UNE-EN ISO 2813; UNE-EN ISO 2409; UNE-EN ISO 2815; UNE-EN ISO 1520; UNE-EN ISO 1519 | Pinturas, barnices y productos afines y recubrimientos metálicos; Pinturas, barnices y productos afines | 5 to 8 mm |
| 2 | materials | UNE-EN ISO 6272-1; UNE-EN ISO 6272-2; ISO 22479; UNE-EN ISO 4628-2; ISO 9227; EN ISO 4628-3; UNE-EN ISO 4628-4; ISO 4628-5; UNE-EN ISO 4628-8; UNE-EN ISO 16474-1; UNE-EN ISO 16474-2; ISO 105-A02; UNE-EN 12206-1; UNE-EN ISO 11664-4 | metals and alloys; mortar | - |
| 3 | materials | EN ISO 6270-2; UNE-EN ISO 4628-2; EN ISO 4628-3; UNE-EN ISO 4628-4; ISO 4628-5; UNE-EN ISO 4628-8; UNE-EN ISO 4623-2; ISO 4628-10; ISO 3210; EN 16611 | anodic oxidation coatings | - |
Ranges are reproduced from the accredited scope document as published, and only where we found that range printed in the document for the line. Otherwise the cell reads “See scope document”. An absent range means the register did not state one. Line numbers are ours, for cross-reference; they follow the order of the scope document.
Location
C/ Argentina, nº 2, nave B-3. Parque Empresarial Casarrubios, Alcalá de Henares, 28806, ES
40.48195, -3.36398
Open in MapsAccreditation data refreshed from the ENAC register on .
This page mirrors a public register. For a purchasing, audit or regulatory decision, confirm against the ENAC entry linked above.